Day | Date | Event | Start Time | High Tide | OOD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun | 29th March | Spring 1 + 2 | 11:00 | 14:24 | M.Goodship |
Sat | 4th April | Fitting Out Supper | TBC | - | |
Sun | 12h April | Easter Trophy | 11:00 | 14:18 | L.Smith |
Sun | 26th April | Spring 3 + 4 | 11:00 | 13:25 | D.Tovell |
Sat | 2nd May | Training | 16:00 | 18:28 | TBA |
Sun | 10th May | Spring 5 + 6 | 11:00 | 13:22 | S.Clampin |
Sat | 16th May | Cadet Race 1 + 2 | 14:30 | 17:03 | D.Everett |
Sun | 17th May | Training | 18:00 | 16:00 | TBA |
Sat | 23th May | Saturday Sailing 1 | 09:30 | 11:35 | TBA |
Sun | 24th May | Spring 7 + 8 | 11:00 | 12:20 | C.Fowler |
Mon | 25th May | Dinghy Dail Sail | TBA | 13:05 | - |
Sun | 30th May | Cadet Race 3 + 4 | 14:30 | 17:12 | D.Reason |
Sun | 31st May | Training | 16:00 | 18:13 | TBA |
Sat | 6th June | Saturday Sailing 2 | 09:30 | 11:39 | TBA |
Sun | 7th June | Stour Pasage Race | 10:00 | 12:23 | F.Noakes |
Sat | 13th June | Afternoon BBQ | TBA | 15:52 | - |
Sun | 14th June | RNLI Bay Race | 14:00 | 16:37 | J.Wrigley |
Sat | 20th June | Saturday Sailing 3 | 09:30 | 10:08 | - |
Sun | 21st June | Summer 1 + 2 | 10:00 | 11:05 | TBA |
Sun | 27th June | Cadet Race 5 + 6 | 14:30 | 16:05 | D.Richardson |
Sun | 28st June | Summer 3 + 4 + BBQ | 14:00 | 16:54 | A.Webb |
Sat | 4th July | Saturday Sailing 4 | 09:00 | 10:22 | - |
Sun | 5th July | Training | 16:00 | 18:28 | TBA |
Sun | 11th July | Cadet Race 7 + 8 | 14:00 | 14:56 | TBA |
Sun | 12th July | Horsey Island Race | 14:00 | 15:31 | L.Smith |
Sun | 18th July | Gunfleet Laser Open | 14:00 | 20:53 | TBA |
Sat | 25th-26th July | Stour Regatta | 14:59 | TBA | |
Sun | 26th July | Harwich Sea Festival | 11:00 - 16:00 | 15:42 | |
Sun | 8th Aug | HDSC Regatta | 14:08 | ||
Sun | 9th Aug | Summer 5 + 6 | 11:00 | 14:35 | G.Antliff |
Mon | 10th - 14th Aug | Cadet Week | TDA | ||
Sun | 15th Aug | Overnight BBQ Away | 19:08 | ||
Sun | 16th Aug | Visit from Stour Sailing Club | 20:29 | ||
Sat | 22nd Aug | Saturday Sailing 5 | 10:00 | 13:53 | |
Sun | 23rd Aug | Harwich Laser Open | 11:00 | 14:34 | A Webb |
Sat | 5th Sept | Personal Handicap Race | 11:00 | 13:11 | P.Webb |
Sun | 6th Sept | Summer 7 + 8 | 11:00 | 13:40 | A.Pells |
Sat | 12th Sept | Passage to India | TBA | 17:28 | |
Sun | 20th Sept | Autumn 1 + 2 | 11:00 | 13:26 | J.Bartley |
Sun | 207h Sept | HDSC 3 Leg Race | 18:38 | TBA | |
Sun | 4th Oct | Autumn 3 + 4 | 11:00 | 12:35 | D.Wrigley |
Sun | 18th Oct | Autumn 5 + 6 | 11:00 | 12:17 | S.Cole |
Sun | 1st Nov | Autumn 7 + 8 | 10:30 | 10:18 | M.Holbrook |
Sat | 14th Nov | Laying up Supper | 11:00 | ||
Sun | 22nd Nov | HTSC AGM | 12:00 | ||
Sat | 26th Dec | Boxingday Race | 11:00 | 06:49 | M.Goodship |