Day | Date | Tide | Event | Start | Race Officer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat | 22 Mar | Fitting out supper | 20.00 | |||
Sun | 23 Mar | 12:51 | Easter Egg Race 1 + 2 | 11:00 | L. Smith | |
Sun | 6 Apr | 12:51 | Spring 1 + 2 | 11.00 | D. Wrigley | |
Sun | 20 Apr | 12:48 | Spring 3 + 4 | 11.00 | A. Webb | |
Sun | 4 May | 11:38 | Spring 5 + 6 | 10.30 | J. Wrigley | |
Mon | 5 May | 12:23 | Long Distance Race | 10:30 | L. Smith | |
Sat | 10 May | 16:08 | Saturday sailing 1 | 12:00 | ||
Wed | 14 May | 20:26 | Joint series 1 (Shotley start) | 19:00 | ||
Sat | 17 May | 10:54 | Adult Learning 1 | 09:00 | ||
Sat | 24 May | 14:57 | Saturday sailing 2 | 12:00 | ||
Sun | 25 May | 15:38 | Spring 7 + 8 | 14:00 | A. Pells | |
Mon | 26 May | 16:23 | Adult Learning 2 | 13:00 | ||
Sat | 7 Jun | 15:10 | Saturday Sailing 3 | 12:00 | ||
Sun | 8 Jun | 15:59 | Horsley Island Race | 14:00 | C. Fowler | |
Wed | 11 Jun | 18:44 | Joint series 2 (Shotley start) | 17:00 | ||
Sun | 15 Jun | 10:16 | Summer 1 + 2 | 10:00 | J. Bartley | |
Sat-Sun | 21-22 Jun | 14:10 | Stour Cadet Weekend | 12:00 | ||
Sun | 29 Jun | 08:35 | Stour Sailing Club visit. | |||
Sat | 5 Jul | 14:12 | Saturday Sailing 4 | 12:00 | ||
Sun | 6 Jul | 14:59 | Summer 3 + 4 (Joint series 3 + 4) | 14:00 | L. Smith | |
Sat | 12 Jul | 19:51 | Overnight BBQ (Away) | 19:00 | ||
Sat | 19 Jul | 13:27 | Saturday Sailing 5 | 12:00 | ||
Sun | 20 Jul | 14:00 | Stour Passage Race | 10:30 | F. Noakes | |
Sat | 26 Jul | 17:57 | Adult Learning 3 | 14:00 | ||
Sun | 27 Jul | Harwich Sea Festival. | ||||
Wed | 30 Jul | 22:58 | Joint Series 5 (Shotley Start) | 19:00 | ||
Sat | 2 Aug | 13:13 | Raft Race + Topper Trophy | |||
Mon | 4 - 7 Aug | 14:40 | Cadet Week | TBA | S.Cole | |
Sat | 16 Aug | 12:30 | Dinghy Day Trip | TBA | ||
Sun | 17 Aug | 13:00 | Summer 5 + 6 (Joint series 7 + 8) | 11:00 | D. Richardson | |
Sat | 23 Aug | 16:34 | Afternoon BBQ (Away) | |||
Sun | 24 Aug | 17:28 | Dinghy Day Trip | TBA | ||
Sat | 30 Aug | 12:10 | Two Man Boat Race | 11:00 | D. Everett | |
Sun | 31 Aug | 12:54 | Summer 7 + 8 | 11:00 | M. Holbrook | |
Sat | 6 Sep | 16:25 | RNLI Race + Passage To India. | 14:00 | L. Smith | |
Sun | 14 Sep | 11:57 | Autumn 1 + 2 | 11:00 | D. Tovell | |
Sun | 21 Sep | 17:28 | Personal Handicap Race | 14:00 | D. Reason | |
Sun | 28 Sep | 11:45 | Autumn 3 + 4 | 11:00 | S. Clampin | |
Sun | 12 Oct | 10:30 | Autumn 5 + 6 | 10:00 | G. Antliff | |
Sun | 26 Oct | 09:25 | Autumn 7 + 8 | 10:00 | A. Patterson | |
Sat | 15 Nov | Layingup Supper | 20:00 | |||
Sat | 22 Nov | AGM | 20:00 | |||
Fri | 26 Dec | 10:55 | Boxing Day Race | 11:00 | P. Webb |