Harwich Town Sailing Club


Next club event is Fri 22-Jun Evening 4 and training



Race Results 2013


Spring Series 2013

Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 14/04 14/04 28/04 28/04 12/05 12/05 26/05 26/05 Points Points Points Position
D Richardson Laser 16 (DNS) 1 4 3 3 4 2 3 36 20 16 1
A Pells Laser 2 2 3 16 (DNS) 4 5 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 64 32 32 2
D Everett Laser 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 2 2 1 2 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 71 32 39 3
J Bartley Laser 1 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 4 2 3 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 74 32 42 4
S Cole Laser 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 5 6 1 2 78 32 46 5
S Cole \ J Curle Laser 2000 5 (DNF) 4 9 6 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 88 32 56 6
D Baxter Laser R 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 9 (RTD) 7 16 (DNS) 1 97 32 65 7
D Reason Laser 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 1 1 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 98 32 66 8
J Curle Laser R 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 9 (RTD) 16 (DNS) 5 (DNF) 5 (DNF) 99 32 67 9
D Reason Topper 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 6 1 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 103 32 71 10
R James Laser 5 (DNF) 3 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 104 32 72 11
R James Laser R 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 5 5 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 106 32 74 12
R May Laser 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 8 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 3 16 (DNS) 107 32 75 13
C Turner Laser R 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 6 7 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 109 32 77 14
L Bartley Laser R 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 7 9 (DNF) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 16 (DNS) 112 32 80 15
Cadets
B Reason Topper 1 1 2 7 (DNS) 1 1 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 27 14 13 1
D.W. Wrigley Topper 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 1 2 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 2 1 34 14 20 2
E Hewwitt Topper 2 7 (DNS) 6 (DNF) 1 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 44 14 30 3
E Wood Topper 5 (DNF) 7 (DNS) 3 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 1 7 (DNS) 44 14 30 3
J Curle Topper 5 (DNF) 2 6 (DNF) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 48 14 34 5
B Bartley Tera 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 3 (RTD) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 7 (DNS) 52 14 38 6


Summer Series 2013

Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 30/06 30/06 04/08 04/08 25/08 25/08 22/09 22/09 Points Points Points Position
Didge Everett Laser 2 1 1 1 1 5 11 7 4 1
John Bartley Laser 3 2 5 2 2 2 16 8 8 2
Ady Pells Laser 4 3 3 4 5 1 20 9 11 3
Charlie Turner Radial 5 4 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 4 3 52 36 16 4
Dave Richardson Laser 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 6 3 3 4 52 36 16 4
Ben Reason Topper 1 6 4 6 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 53 36 17 6
Doug Tovell Tasar 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 8 18 (DNS) 6 7 (DNF) 75 36 39 7
Dylan Walendy-Wrigley Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 2 5 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 79 36 43 8
Julie Sinnott Laser 4.7 7 5 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 84 36 48 9
Rob James Radial 6 9 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 87 36 51 10
Steve Curle Laser 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 7 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 89 36 53 11
Sean Cole Laser 11 (DNF) 9 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 92 36 56 12
Jack Curle Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 11 (DNF) 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 93 36 57 13
Ralph Walendy-Wrigley Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 9 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 99 36 63 14
Louis Bartley Radial 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 100 36 64 15
Ivan Holmes Laser 11 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 101 36 65 16
Robbie May Laser 11 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 101 36 65 16


Autumn Series 2013

Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 06/10 06/10 20/10 20/10 03/11 03/11 17/11 17/11 Points Points Points Position
Didge Everett Laser 2 1 1 1 1 5 11 7 4 1
John Bartley Laser 3 2 5 2 2 2 16 8 8 2
Ady Pells Laser 4 3 3 4 5 1 20 9 11 3
Charlie Turner Radial 5 4 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 4 3 52 36 16 4
Dave Richardson Laser 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 6 3 3 4 52 36 16 4
Ben Reason Topper 1 6 4 6 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 53 36 17 6
Doug Tovell Tasar 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 8 18 (DNS) 6 7 (DNF) 75 36 39 7
Dylan Walendy-Wrigley Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 2 5 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 79 36 43 8
Julie Sinnott Laser 4.7 7 5 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 84 36 48 9
Rob James Radial 6 9 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 87 36 51 10
Steve Curle Laser 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 7 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 89 36 53 11
Sean Cole Laser 11 (DNF) 9 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 92 36 56 12
Jack Curle Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 11 (DNF) 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 93 36 57 13
Ralph Walendy-Wrigley Topper 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 9 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 99 36 63 14
Louis Bartley Radial 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 10 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 100 36 64 15
Ivan Holmes Laser 11 (DNF) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 101 36 65 16
Robbie May Laser 11 (dnf) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 18 (DNS) 101 36 65 16


Eastern Region Laser Open 2013

Rank Sail No Class Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Pts
1 195064 Std Matthew Aldous-Horne FGSC (3) 2 1 3
2 162576 Std Terry Scutcher SSC (2) 1 2 3
3 185326 Std Matt Hart SSC 1 (3) 3 4
4 19 Std Didge Everett HTSC 4 4 (5) 8
5 196715 Std John Bartley HTSC (6) 6 4 10
6 176802 Std Adrian Pells HTSC 5 5 (6) 10
7 77345 Std Steve Curle HTSC (10) 7 7 14
8 183322 R Charlie Turner HTSC 8 8 (10) 16
9 132357 R Robert James HTSC 9 (10) 8 17
10 9 Std Harley Brindle SSC (11) 9 9 18
11 1 Std Callum Lawrie HTSC 7 (15/DNF) 15/DNS 22
12 33980 R Dom Baxter HTSC (15/OCS) 11 15/DNF 26
13 64013 4.7 Julie Sinnott HTSC 12 (15/DNS) 15/DNS 27
14 79832 Std Danie Hart SSC (15/DNF) 15/DNS 15/DNS 30

There are 3 races scheduled in this series. 3 races have been sailed. 2 races have been counted. Results last updated on 11/08/2013 at 17:12
Sailing Results from Starlight Coaching produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com)



Easter Trophy 2013

Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Total Final Final
Name Class 31 Mar 31 Mar Points Points Position
D Everett Laser 2 1 3 3 1
C Turner Laser R 1 4 5 5 2
J Bartley Laser 3 2 5 5 3
L Bartley Laser R 4 3 7 7 4
S Curle Laser 5 8 (RTD) 13 13 5
C Cole/S Cole Laser 2000 9 5 14 14 6
R May Laser 7 8 (RTD) 15 15 7
J Curle Topper 6 10 (DNS) 16 16 8
E Wood Topper 8 10 (DNS) 18 18 9


Manningtree Race 2013

Crew Boat Out Return Total Final Final
Name Class 08/09 08/09 Points Points Position
J Bartley Laser 2 1 3 3 1
D Everet Laser 3 2 5 5 2
A Pells Laser 1 5 6 6 3
D Richardson Laser 4 4 8 8 4
R James Laser 5 6 11 11 5
Reasons Hurricane 10 3 13 13 6
Callum and Jack Laser 2000 6 11 17 17 7
J Sinnott Radial 8 9 17 17 7
Tovells Dart 12 8 20 20 9
Roy and Bruce Hobie 13 7 20 20 9
Robbie Laser 7 14 (RTD) 21 21 11
Therons Dart 11 10 21 21 11
Ralph and Ben RS Feva 9 14 (RTD) 23 23 13


Lighthouse Race 9th June 2013

Crew Boat Final
Name Class Position
Andy and India Webb Cadet 1
Rob James Radial 2
John and Julie Laser 2000 3
Steve Curle Laser 4
Ben Reason Topper 5
Louis Bartley Radial 6
Robbie May Radial 7
Dom Baxter Laser 9 (DNF)


Horsea Island Race 14th July 2013

Crew Boat Final
Name Class Position
Dave and Ben Reason Hurricane 5.9 1
Andy and India Webb Cherub 2
John and Ben Bartley Laser 2000 3
Ivan Holmes Laser 4
Doug and Tim Tovell Tasar 5
Louis Bartley Radial 6
J Bliss and Sean Cole Laser 2000 7
Sean Cole and Charlie Turner Hurricane 5.9 8
Dominic Baxter Laser 10 (DNF)