Harwich Town Sailing Club


Next club event is Sun 09-Dec Winter 7 + 8



Race Results 2009

Spring Series 2009
Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 29 Mar 29 Mar 26 Apr 26 Apr 10 May 10 May 24 May 24 May Points Points Points Position
D Everett Laser 2 5 2 1 1 3 3 1 18 8 10 1
J Bartley Laser 1 3 3 3 2 1 4 3 20 7 13 2
A Pells Laser 3 6 4 2 3 2 24 24 68 48 20 3
S Cole Laser 12 4 8 24 24 24 6 5 107 48 59 4
M Holbrook Laser 24 24 5 5 24 24 5 2 113 48 65 5
A Baxter Laser 7 8 12 24 24 24 8 6 113 48 65 6
R Tetheredge Trez 4 2 14 24 24 24 1 24 117 48 69 7
D Richardson Laser 24 24 6 6 6 4 24 24 118 48 70 8
D+D Wrigley Laser 24 24 11 24 5 5 24 24 141 48 93 9
E Hawkin Laser 6 7 10 24 24 24 24 24 143 48 95 10
C Baxter + Daz 4000 8 9 24 24 24 9 24 24 146 48 98 11
A Webb Laser 24 24 1 4 24 24 24 24 149 48 101 12
Joanna+Simon Hobie 24 24 13 24 12 6 24 24 151 48 103 13
J Salmon Laser 24 24 24 24 24 24 7 4 155 48 107 14
B Male Laser 24 24 24 24 6 9 24 24 159 48 111 15
S Curle Laser 12 24 9 24 24 24 24 24 165 48 117 16
M Heart Laser 24 24 24 24 24 24 2 24 170 48 122 17
S Clampin Laser 24 24 24 24 5 24 24 24 172 48 124 18
M Lawrie Peco 5 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 173 48 125 19
Reason + Allen Lark 24 24 6 24 24 24 24 24 174 48 126 20
G Antliff Laser 24 24 24 24 8 24 24 24 176 48 128 21
J Sinnot Laser 24 24 24 24 12 24 24 24 180 48 132 22
D Reason Laser 12 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 180 48 132 23

Summer Series 2009
Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 21 Jun 21 Jun 28 Jun 28 Jun 9 Aug 9 Aug 6 Sep 6 Sep Points Points Points Position
D+B Reason Lark 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 12 5 7 1
J.Bartley Laser 3 7 2 1 2 2 1 1 19 10 9 2
M Holbrook Laser 4 4 3 4 4 4 14 14 51 28 23 3
C.Baxter + Daz 4000 6 3 6 6 7 6 4 4 42 13 29 4
D Everett Laser 2 2 4 2 14 14 14 14 66 28 38 5
A Pells Laser 5 5 5 5 14 14 14 14 76 28 48 6
M Green Laser 7 9 14 14 5 3 14 14 81 28 53 7
D Tovell + Zoe Taser 9 8 14 14 3 5 14 14 81 28 53 8
D Richardson Laser 14 14 14 14 14 14 3 3 90 28 62 9
J Bartley Laser 14 14 14 14 14 14 6 5 95 28 67 10
S Clampin Laser 7 6 14 14 14 14 14 14 97 28 69 11
Sue Laser 14 14 14 14 6 7 14 14 97 28 69 11
E Hawkin Laser 10 10 14 14 14 14 14 14 104 28 76 13

Autumn Series 2009
Crew Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Discard Final Final
Name Class 20 Sep 20 Sep 4 Oct 4 Oct 18 Oct 18 Oct 1 Nov 1 Nov Points Points Points Position
J bartley Laser 1 1 3 3 3 10 21 13 8 1
M Holbrook Laser 3 3 4 5 5 2 22 10 12 2
D Everett Laser 10 2 2 4 4 10 32 20 12 2
A Pells Laser 3 4 5 2 16 16 46 32 14 4
D Reason Laser 16 16 1 1 2 10 46 32 14 4
E Hawkin Laser 6 7 7 6 16 16 58 32 26 6
I Holmes Enterprise 5 9 16 16 6 10 62 32 30 7
A Webb Laser 16 16 16 16 1 1 66 32 34 8
S Clampin Laser 4 6 16 16 16 16 74 32 42 9
C Baxter + Daz Laser 10 16 9 9 16 16 76 32 44 10
D Tovil + Zoe Laser 16 16 6 9 16 16 79 32 47 11
M Green Laser 10 5 16 16 16 16 79 32 47 11
S Curle Laser 16 16 16 16 7 10 81 32 49 13
The Boys 1189 16 16 16 16 8 10 82 32 50 14
G Antliff Laser 16 16 16 16 16 10 90 32 58 15

Special Race Results 2009
Race First Second Third
Easter Egg Race 1 D.Reason J.Bartley S.Clampin
Long Distance (Bay) D.Richardson D.Tovell+Baxter M.Green
Long Distance
Horsley Island D.Reason R.Buch+B.Ellis P.Raymer
Personal H/cap
Stour Passage D.Wrigley M.Holbrook A.Pells
Two Person Race
RNLI Race


Personal Handicap .
Name Class PY Number